Highlights: MUDECAS Semifinals 1/14

Mark Lual's buzzer beater to send Parkview Christian to the MUDECAS championship game headlines your highlights for the tournament's semifinals. 
Highlights: Mudecas Semifinals 1/14

BEATRICE, Neb. (KLKN) — Mark Lual’s buzzer beater to send Parkview Christian to the MUDECAS championship game headlines your highlights for the tournament’s semifinals.

Full coverage at the link above.

SCOREBOARD

Girls:

Anselmo-Merna 61, Sandhills/Thedford 46
Arcadia/Loup City 48, Riverside 25
Battle Creek 44, Lutheran High Northeast 33
Blair 55, Plattsmouth 22
Broken Bow 67, Kearney Catholic 49
Cody-Kilgore 51, Hay Springs 46
Cross County 55, Twin River 38
Dorchester 45, East Butler 28
Dundy County Stratton 46, Medicine Valley 40
Elm Creek 47, Axtell 45
Fairbury 45, Wilber-Clatonia 24
Fillmore Central 59, Heartland 21
Fullerton 65, Palmer 30
Gothenburg 49, Cozad 17
Guardian Angels Central Catholic 65, Archbishop Bergan 37
Hampton 48, College View Academy 18
Hastings St. Cecilia 57, Minden 22
Heartland Lutheran 35, St. Edward 25
High Plains Community 39, Nebraska Lutheran 16
Humphrey St. Francis 53, Pierce 48
Mead 57, Boys Town 20
Milford 33, Raymond Central 29
Mitchell 35, Torrington, WY 31
Nebraska Christian 61, Spalding Academy 16
North Central 51, West Holt 30
O’Neill 52, Ainsworth 32
Omaha Christian Academy 50, Cornerstone Christian 15
Omaha North 50, Omaha South 45
Ord 51, Burwell 27
Osceola 45, Friend 24
Pender 66, Omaha Nation 18
Ravenna 56, Central City 34
Shelton 43, Centura 33
South Platte 63, Wallace 29
Stanton 37, Plainview 24
Summerland 55, St. Mary’s 35
Weeping Water 40, Fort Calhoun 34
West Point-Beemer 75, Schuyler 9
Wood River 59, Sutton 47

Boys:

Arcadia/Loup City 50, Riverside 42
Battle Creek 43, Lutheran High Northeast 35
Bayard 76, Sioux County 30
Blair 53, Plattsmouth 42
Burwell 50, Ord 47
College View Academy 56, Hampton 31
Cross County 67, Twin River 61
Elm Creek 73, Axtell 40
Exeter-Milligan 59, Lewiston 48
Fairbury 39, Wilber-Clatonia 36
Fort Calhoun 62, Weeping Water 47
Gothenburg 51, Cozad 38
Heartland 54, Fillmore Central 43
Kearney Catholic 58, Broken Bow 34
Lincoln Southwest 66, Fremont 56
Milford 68, Raymond Central 43
Mitchell 74, Torrington, WY 44
Nebraska Lutheran 64, High Plains Community 28
Omaha South 68, Omaha North 45
Osceola 69, Friend 59
Parkview Christian 42, Freeman 39
Paxton 57, Creek Valley 19
Platteview 75, Seward 49
Sandhills/Thedford 43, Anselmo-Merna 39
Schuyler 47, West Point-Beemer 46
Shelton 47, Centura 46
Spalding Academy 63, Nebraska Christian 62
St. Edward 45, Heartland Lutheran 32
St. Mary’s 68, Summerland 27
Stanton 61, Plainview 38
Sutton 55, Wood River 47
Wallace 71, South Platte 47

Categories: High School Sports, Sports