Sports Blitz: Week Three 9/11

Crete knocks off Seward, 27-21, in our Sports Blitz Game of the Week to highlight the third week of action in high school football. 
Sports Blitz: Part One 9/11

Crete knocks off Seward, 27-21, in our Sports Blitz Game of the Week to highlight the third week of action in high school football.

WATCH:

Part One: Game of the Week, Class B, A

Part Two: Class C2, C1, 8-Man, 6-Man

SOCIAL MEDIA:

SCORES:

Adams Central 49, Minden 14
Amherst 28, Elm Creek 6
Anselmo-Merna 34, South Loup 12
Aquinas Catholic 21, Columbus Scotus 6
Arapahoe 50, Blue Hill 12
Arcadia-Loup City 66, Ainsworth 14
Archbishop Bergan 46, Lincoln Lutheran 20
Battle Creek 28, West Point-Beemer 15
Bertrand 24, Ravenna 14
Bishop Neumann 34, Doniphan-Trumbull 18
Burwell 53, Neligh-Oakdale 28
Central City 53, ONeill 18
Central Valley 56, Twin Loup 7
Clarkson/Leigh 58, East Butler 16
Crawford 52, Banner County 0
Creek Valley 62, Sioux County 42
Creighton 62, Plainview 40
Crete 27, Seward 21
Cross County 28, Howells-Dodge 0
Dorchester 62, Lewiston 20
Dundy County Stratton 68, Perkins County 22
EMF 58, Shelby-Rising City 34
Elgin Public/Pope John 46, High Plains Community 31
Franklin 77, Deshler 0
Gibbon 20, Hershey 6
Grand Island Central Catholic 42, Centennial 12
Hartington Cedar Catholic 50, Tekamah-Herman 15
Harvard 38, St. Edward 0
Hastings 45, Gering 0
Hemingford 50, Maxwell 8
Hi-Line 28, Sutherland 12
Hitchcock County 58, Alma 6
Humphrey St. Francis 44, Palmer 38
Kenesaw 44, Fullerton 14
Lexington 45, South Sioux City 25
Lincoln Christian 48, Fort Calhoun 7
Loomis 60, Giltner 12
Lourdes Central Catholic 44, Johnson-Brock 14
McCook 10, York 7
McCool Junction 58, Pawnee City 12
Milford 28, Fillmore Central 12
Millard South 31, Millard West 12
Mitchell 56, Gordon-Rushville 0
Nebraska City 51, Omaha Concordia 19
North Platte St. Patrick’s 48, Centura 14
Oakland-Craig 30, Crofton 13
Omaha Westside 42, Papillion-LaVista 11
Ord 28, Norfolk Catholic 14
Pender 46, Winside 14
Pierce 48, North Bend Central 13
Plattsmouth 34, Elkhorn North 7
Pleasanton 52, Overton 6
Red Cloud 38, Southwest 12
St. Mary’s 64, Walthill 24
St. Paul 33, Kearney Catholic 7
Stuart 43, Hampton 8
Summerland 26, CWC 13
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 66, Spalding Academy 62
Sutton 40, Fairbury 0
Wahoo 25, Boys Town 0
Wakefield 50, Stanton 14
Wallace 50, Minatare 26
Wayne 14, Columbus Lakeview 11
Weeping Water 50, Johnson County Central 0
Wilcox-Hildreth 36, Meridian 0
Wynot 34, Homer 20
Yutan 42, Ponca 0

Categories: High School Sports, Sports